Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data processing that occurs on this website only and not to data processing that occurs on other websites. The owner of the website (‘we’, ‘us’, ‘our’) is:

Tolbodgade 12,
1253 Copenhagen K (Hovedstaden)
Denmark (DK)
CVR. 27652913

This Privacy Policy was created to inform website visitors (‘you’) about how their personal data might be collected, used, stored or otherwise processed while browsing this website.

This Privacy Policy is effective from 25th May 2018.

Personal data

If you visit our website we may process some of your personal data, such as:

  • electronic identification data: your IP address, operating system you use, the browser type, the date and time of access to our website, unique device identifiers and mobile network information.
  • information about your interactions with our partnering websites, for instance whether you visited, registered or took a part in gaming activities on any of websites of our partners. WWe process this information on an aggregated level and it can not be linked to your identity.

We process data listed above through the use of cookies and similar technologies. This enable us to improve site functionalities, promote our products and provide content from third parties. Read our Cookie Policy to find out more about cookies that we use.

Legal basis for data processing

Processing your personal data serves the legitimate interest of improving our products and service. We use this type of data to measure and improve the effectiveness of the advertising campaigns we implement on our website. We use Information generated during your visit to our website to improve your overall user experience, develop content on our website, secure and maintain website functioning, and prevent any potential treats.

We use the information about your IP address to, for example, calculate how many visitors from certain country/region visit our website. In order to present the relevant content to you (e.g. to provide content on your preferred language or gambling-related content that is legal under jurisdiction you reside) we also need to determine approximate location of your device.

We as well may process data about your activities taken on partnering websites. This type of your information is grouped with other similar data to helps us create statistics about the use of our service. This is important for the legitimate purpose of calculating our revenues.

Data Subject/Data Controller

Personal data processing that might occur on this website is about your data. Therefore, you are considered to be a data subject, under relevant EU Data Protection Law, namely the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’). Thus, you are entitled to exercise rights granted under the GDPR and explained in the section below.

Since we determine the purpose and means of processing of your personal data on this website we are considered to be a Data Controller, as defined under the GDPR. This poses an obligation to protect your data with an utmost caution, and in line with relevant data protection laws.

You have the right to

  • object to our use and processing of your personal data;
  • request correction or deletion of your personal data;
  • request access to your personal data;
  • request that we limit our use and processing of your personal data;
  • request portability of your personal data;
  • Withdraw consent previously given to data processing
  • Lodge a complaint with your local or danish data protection authority if you feel that your above listed rights are violated.

Contact us at dataprotection@vouchecode-uk.com if you have any question or doubt regarding the processing of your personal data on this website.

Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K; email: dt@datatilsynet.dk

Data protection

We are committed to keeping your data up to date and to storing them securely.  We take appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure protection of your personal data against accidental or unlawful loss, steal, alteration, unauthorized disclosure, access or use and against all other unlawful forms of processing.

We apply different levels of access control to your personal data. Only authorized and trained staff have access to your data, whose knowledge and skills is necessary to fulfill their obligations arising out of or in connection with the performance of their job.

Third party recipients

We may share your data with entities who help us to provide, and further develop our services (e.g. analytics, development, marketing). They process your personal data as necessary in order to perform tasks on our behalf. Third parties have a role of data processors, under the GDPR and are involved in processing activities on the basis of relevant data protection agreements, tailored to secure your data.

We may share your data with public authorities and law enforcement bodies when we are legally obliged to do so.

Your data outside the EEA

If we transfer your personal data outside the EEA we will take all appropriate measures to ensure an adequate level of data protection as defined by the applicable data protection law.

Your personal data may be transferred:

  • to a recipient based in US; then we aim to transfer your data in the way laid down by Privacy Shield mechanism. More about Privacy Shield mechanism is available here.
  • to the recipient based in country the European Commission considers to have an adequate level of data protection. You may find out more about countries with adequate level of protection here.
  • to a recipient in a country that does not have an adequate level of data protection. When this is the case, we will conclude Data Protection Agreements, that will include Standard Contractual Clauses issued by the European Commission and that would oblige the data recipient to provide an adequate level of protection and implement appropriate safeguards as defined by the applicable data protection law, and particularly GDPR, with regard to processing your personal data.

Changes to the Policy

We can modify this Policy from time-to-time.

Modifications could be:

  • Essential – might affect your rights and obligations with regard to the processing of your personal data (e.g. if we rely on new purposes for data processing, launch new services or develop new technologies that significantly impact the way we process your data)
  • Minor – do not impact your rights and obligations with regard to the processing of your personal data (typo or grammatical corrections)

You’ll be properly notified if we make essential modifications to the Privacy Policy, so that you can review them before they become effective.